Exhibitions coordinator:                    

Marta Szilágyi

Qualifications:   Academy of Applied Arts – Budapest, Faculty of Interior Design, gradueted in 1984
Member of Fine Arts Union of Hungary from 1984

Experience:      1984-1988 interior designer  at Szolnokterv, Szolnok
1988-private interior designer-implemented projects: National Bank of Hungary, Branch of Szolnok, Hungarian Foreign Trade Bank Budapest, CWAG Bank Budapest Trade Center,  Price Waterhouse Budapest, OTP Rt Bank Budapest
1992-establishment of Erlin Ltd, Erlin Fine Arts Galery
Implemented projects: Hi-Care Center, Budapest, AT&T Hungary, Ministry of Agriculture’s Sports Center, Göd,  Minstry of Agriculture Customers’ Service, Hotel Polus Budapest Golf Club, Hotel Mediterran Budapest

 

 

Implemented fine art exhibitions:

1993     Ester Balás sculptor, Daniela Bikácsi painter, Ildiko Bakos sculptor, György Jovian painter, Zsuzsa Katona sculptor, Vilmos Kovács Tamás painter, Tamas Szabó sculptor, Gábor Véssey painter, Marta Csikai sculptor, Gabriella Sulyok graphic artist.

1994     Maria Lugossy sculptor, Peter Kovács graphic artist, Judit Makó painter, Andras Tornai Endre sculptor, Kristian Horváth painter, Balázs Faa graphic artist, László Taubert sculptor.

1995     Anikó Bodor graphic artist, Ildiko Bakos sculptor, Imre Bukta sculptor, Pál Gerber painter, Bela Máriás painter, Péter Márkus sculptor, Attila Orbán painter, Péter Stefanovits graphic artist, Ildiko Zsemlye sculptor, Erzsebet Lovász painter, Péter Márkus sculptor, Laszlo Kiss Zoltán painter, Tamas Kovács painter, Vilmos Kovács Tamás painter, Gabriella Sulyok graphic artist, Gabor Véssey painter, Tamara Illényi painter, Flora B. Laborcz sculptor, Gabor Véssey painter.

1996     Elõd Kocsis Nagy sculptor, Csehi Péter painter, Istvan Losonczky artist (Greece), Tamara Illényi painter, Mozes Incze painter, Sándor Szász painter.

1998     Marin Raducu (Roumanian), painter.

1999     Fine Arts University of Cluj, group exhibition, (Roumanian), Miklos Jakabovits painter (Roumanian), Sandor Vincefi sculptor (Sweden), Daniel P. Ionescu graphic artist (Roumanian), Istvan Orosz graphic artist, Csilla Babinszky graphic artist, Györgyi Gallusz graphic artist, Fiat Lux I annual group exhibition.

2000     Tibor Pataki graphic artist, Zsuzsanna Szûcs ceramics artist, Tamás Kopasz artist, Cristina Gloria Oprisa painter (Roumanian), Gabor Lajta painter, Judit Nagy textile designer, György Nagy Gábor gephic artist, Hans Mendler painter (Germany)Rossen Roussev painter (Bulgarien), Tosa Katalin painter (Roumanian), Ildiko Bakos sculptor, Raffael Abraham graphic artist, Fiat Lux II annual group exhibition.

2001     Simona Tanasescu ceramics artist (Roumanian), György Jovian painter, István Bálind painter, Zoltan Szlabey graphic artist, Istvan Losonczky artist (Greece), Ester Szűcs painter, Gabor Véssey painter, Fiat Lux III annual group exhibition.

2002     Krisztina Tánczos painter, Valéria Katona textil artist,Tamás Vilmos Kovács painter, Olajos György artist, Gábor Nemes painter, Péter Kovács artist, Antal Vásárhelyi graphic artist, El Kazovszkij painter, Gábor Lajta painter, Dusan Todorovic painter, Emil Für painter, Ágnes HAász artist, Szabó Tamás artist, Gábor Demszky photography, Manhattan Graphic Center group exhibition,Mamikon Yengibarian sculptor, Zsuzsanna Szűcs ceramist and  Hajnal Baráth textilartist, Fiat Lux IV annual group exhibition.

2003     Imre Gábor artist, László Kéri painter, Péter Csehi painter,Márta Gózon glass,Diane Miller graphic artist and Frank Himmelbaum sculptor,   Tibor Pataki graphic artist,  Margit Gerle ceramist,  Stefanovits Péter graphic artist, DrMáriás artist,             László Paizs artist, Fiat Lux V annual group exhibition.

2004     Ágnes Bozsogi sculptor, Imre Kéri graphic artist, János Bittenbinder painter, Tibor Pataki artist, Ibby Bentze textil artist and Tibor Bentze sculptor (New York) Sándor Vincefi artist (Sweden) Csaba Pál graphic artist, Ildikó Bakos sculptor and Dang Thu Huong painter, Fiat Lux VI annual group exhibition.

2005 Andrea Ruttka textil artist, Gábor Véssey painter and Endre Véssey artist, Anikó Bodor artist
Tibor Bánsághi artist, Margit Gerle ceramist and Judit Gulyás artist, Hannu Kauppi artist (Finnland)
Sára Horváth Helén artist, Minerva Varga Patrícia painter, Rabie M. Hadie ceramist (Iran) and Mohsen Mahmoud painter(Egypt), Plein Art Artcamp I group exhibition, Igor Lazin and Goran Dimic artists (Serbia), Ildikó Várnagy sculptor, Ágnes Harka artist, Fiat Lux VII annual group exhibition.

2006     Ildikó Zsemlye sculptor, Dávid Molnár artist, Alfréd Balázs painter, Alexander Tinei artist, Vilmos Kovács Tamás painter, Gábor Zongor painter, Sára Horvát Helén artist, Péter Csehi artist,
Bálint Szombathy artist, Plein Art Art camp II group exhibition, Krisztina Tánczos painter, Ana Rus sculptor and Ovidiu Adam painter, Ihanus Sirpa artist (Finnland), Fiat Lux VIII annual group exhibition.

2007 Bertalan Babos painter, Eszter Szabó artist, Gabriella Kecseti textil artist, Tibor Egyed artist, László Kéri artist, Ikezawa Takashi, István Erőss artist, Maria Lugossy sculptor, Katalin Verebics artist, Abraham Raffael artist, entitled